"A New Culinary Experience Everyday!"
Mexican Mom Cocina Tradicional
1027 Sawdust Road suite 375, The Woodlands, TX
Mexican Mom
WEEKLY MENU

Albondigón de Res con Salsa de Chipotle
Mexican meatloaf with bell peppers and boiled eggs, topped wth chipotle barbecue sauce, with mashed potatoesOUT OF STOCK$24.00
Pescado Cuaresmeño
Sea bass baked with chiles cuaresmeños and orange juice$24.00
Pollo con Salsa de Poblano
Chicken breast bathed in creamy poblano sauce, au gratin$23.00
Sopa de Elote
Hearty corn, mushrooms and zucchini soup topped with grilled cubes of panela cheese$19.00
Carnitas de Puerco y Chicharron con Salsa Borracha
Pork carnitas with chicharron in salsa borracha, beans and rice$23.00
EMPANADAS

Beef Empanada
Ground sirloin, olives, egg and house Chimichurri salsa, makes these Empanadas just the best!$4.85
Chicken and Cheese Empanada
Chicken with a blend of cheeses, and chipotle pepper which adds the perfect heat$4.85
Creamy Poblano Rajas Empanada
Poblano pepper, onion and corn, a Mexican favorite$4.85Half Dozen Assorted Empanadas
Mix of empanadas half dozen$26.00
APPETIZERS
COCINA TRADICIONAL
Breakfast of Champions
Two fried eggs on top of a tortilla and ham, with salsa ranchera with chorizo, topped with crispy bacon, served with refried beans$18.00
Chilaquiles Bandera
$16.50
Chilaquiles Rojos
Totopos in Mexican Mom Salsa Morita Salsa ™$15.50
Chilaquiles Verdes
Totopos in Mexican Mom Serrano Salsa ™$15.50
Enchiladas Bandera
$18.00EnchiLadas Bandera Solo Pollo
$18.00Enchiladas Bandera Solo Queso
$16.00Enchiladas Bandera Veggies
$18.00
Enchiladas Rojas
Enchiladas in Mexican Mom Salsa Morita™$15.50
Enchiladas Verdes
Enchiladas in Mexican Mom Serrano Chile Salsa™, and a side of beans$15.50
Quesadillas
Ham or chicken quesadilla with Chihuahua cheese, flour tortilla, with Pico de Gallo and beans$13.00
Sopa de Fideo
Mexican fideo soup, with tomato and home made chicken broth$8.00+
Tacos de Huevo con Chorizo
Two egg and Chorizo tacos on flour tortilla$10.00
DESSERT
SIDES
KIDS MENU
Two Eggs of your Choice
Two eggs with beans, mandarin and fruit snack$10.00Cheesy Quesadilla and Beans
Your choice of cheese, chicken and cheese or ham and cheese quesadilla with beans, mandarin and fruit snack$12.50Rotisserie Chicken Wings
4 chicken wings with a side of rice or Bernas, with mandarin and fruit snack$12.00
Drinks
Beverages
Agua de Horchata Natural
$3.99Agua de Jamaica Natural
$3.99Apple Juice
$2.49Cafe con Leche
$2.49Chocolate Milk
$3.00Coffee
$1.99Coke
$2.99Coke Zero
$2.99Diet Coke
$2.99Diet Dr. Pepper
$2.99Dr. Pepper
$2.99Fanta
$2.99Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice 12 oz
$3.50Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice 16 oz
$4.50Hot Chocolate
$3.00Hot Tea
$1.99Lemonade
$3.99Mexican Coke
$3.49Milk
$1.99Organic Milk
$3.00Shirley Temple
$3.49Sprite
$2.99Squirt
$2.99Tea
$2.99Topo Chico
$3.49
Catering Offices
Fajitas
Empanadas
Choose 24 empanadas of our 4 different flavors of empanadas, includes our famous Chimichurri and Chile de Arbol salsas
Enchiladas
Chilaquiles
Quesadillas
Breakfast Tacos

Pollo con Salsa de Poblano
$23.00
Chicken breast bathed in creamy poblano sauce, au gratin
Customize your item
Substitutions
Select up to 5
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





